Steve Cant

Steve Cant's Posts

Q&A: Fall Protection Criteria

Q: Your May 2001 article "Fall Protection Update" says that OSHA Standard 29 CFR 1926 requires fall protection for anyone working above 6 feet. Here in Washington state, I understand that the standard applies when there is a 10-foot fall potential. What a Read more

Posted on:
JLC Field Guide
Close X